INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS / International Relations / About us
The department of international relations was a division of the university, and in 2007 was organized under the project NEROA (University of International Relations and Development Network).
The goals and tasks of the department are as follows:
* Establishment and development of relations with representatives and embassies of foreign countries represented in our country;
* Bilateral and multilateral cooperation in the field of science, education, and culture with leading foreign universities, including agreements on the preparation of joint research projects and control over their implementation;
* Organization of International scientific-practical conferences, symposiums and seminars;
* Participation of the University in various international projects;
* Exchange of students, residents and undergraduates; the exchange of experience of teachers;
* Involvement of foreign experts in the University, organization of lectures in various specialties for students and university staff;
*Implementation of documentation in the field of foreign relations of the University.
Addressing Letter to the Rector Virtual University Virtual Library For foreign students Contact Us Site Map Newspaper Tabib Test banks for students