Residents took Exam today
The certification attestation cycle for residents in the specialties began at the Examination Center of Azerbaijan Medical University on October 9.
Ulker Jafarova, executive director of the examination center, noted that the process would last 2 days, and the final exam would be held on October 28: “Residents are offered exams in specialties based on the two-stage MODUL system. This year there have been changes and improvements to the test questions that will be presented at the exams. Residents must answer 50 questions within 50 minutes. One question is rated 2 points. It is believed that the resident, who answered correctly more than 30 questions, successfully passed the exam. There will also be open questions at the final exam. ”
U. Jafarova also stressed that more than two thousand residents would pass exams in two days and demonstrate their abilities and skills.