ATU müəllimlərinin nəzərinə!
ATU - nun müəllim heyətinin reytinq balları ilə qiymətləndirilməsi. More information
To the attention of students and teachers of Azerbaijan Medical University!
In accordance with the decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan “On ensuring coordination in the field of innovative development in the Republic of Azerbaijan”, innovative development projects have been launched at Azerbaijan Medical University, including start-up projects. In this regard, you can submit your proposals and new ideas to the relevant deans and vice-rector for science. More information
Scientific-practical conference of students and young scientists on Family Medicine. Aktobe city, Kazakhstan, 23-24 May 2019 More information
Dear visitors of the official website of Azerbaijan Medical University!
I am glad to welcome you on the official website of Azerbaijan Medical University. It is one of the first universities in the country, which has been training medical personnel, and nowadays it is a leading scientific medical center. I hope that on the basis of the resources of the website, you will receive detailed information about the university’s structure, faculties and departments, research projects, and international relations. We tried to give detailed information about the choice of the specialty of entrants and residents, the rules of admission, the possibility of getting an education. In addition, I hope that our site, playing the role of a useful navigator, will be able to significantly help all patients who apply to the clinic of our university.